Events

Tuesday 17 Apr. 2018

12:30 - 13:30
Theater Bellevue (Paloni Zaal)
Mahler & Kokoschka

Mahler & Kokoschka

Ulrike Quade Company / Bellevue Lunchtheater - The Netherlands

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
16:00 - 17:00
De Krakeling
Shubunkin, the fish in the moon (6+)

Shubunkin, the fish in the moon (6+)

Wiersma & Smeets / Gubcompany - Netherlands / Switzerland

Language no problem

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
19:00 - 19:55
Vlaams Cultuurhuis De Brakke Grond
Fase

Fase

Michiel Deprez / Pieter Visser - Belgium / The Netherland

Language No Problem

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
21:00 - 22:00
Theater Bellevue (Grote Zaal)
Ultimate Cube

Ultimate Cube

Firma Draak - The Netherlands

Language No Problem - première - opening festival

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket

Wednesday 18 Apr. 2018

11:00 - 11:35
De Krakeling
Hermit (2+)

Hermit (2+)

Simone de Jong - The Netherlands

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
12:30 - 13:30
Theater Bellevue (Paloni Zaal)
Mahler & Kokoschka

Mahler & Kokoschka

Ulrike Quade Company / Bellevue Lunchtheater - The Netherlands

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
16:00 - 16:35
De Krakeling
Hermit (2+)

Hermit (2+)

Simone de Jong - The Netherlands

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
19:00 - 20:05
Theater Bellevue (Klein Bellevue)
Babylon

Babylon

Stuffed Puppet Theatre - The Netherlands

English spoken - NL première

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
19:00 - 19:55
Vlaams Cultuurhuis De Brakke Grond
Fase

Fase

Michiel Deprez / Pieter Visser - Belgium / The Netherland

Language No Problem

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
21:00 - 22:00
Theater Bellevue (Grote Zaal)
Ultimate Cube

Ultimate Cube

Firma Draak - The Netherlands

Language No Problem

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket

Thursday 19 Apr. 2018

12:30 - 13:30
Theater Bellevue (Paloni Zaal)
Mahler & Kokoschka

Mahler & Kokoschka

Ulrike Quade Company / Bellevue Lunchtheater - The Netherlands

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
19:00 - 20:05
Theater Bellevue (Klein Bellevue)
Babylon

Babylon

Stuffed Puppet Theatre - The Netherlands

English spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
19:00 - 20:00
De Krakeling
Raya

Raya

Beeldsmederij DE MAAN,Moussem Nomadisch Kunstcentrum, het paleis (BE) - Belgium

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
20:30 - 21:30
Vlaams Cultuurhuis De Brakke Grond

Traces

Rósa Ómarsdóttir - Iceland

Language No Problem - Dutch première

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket

Friday 20 Apr. 2018

12:30 - 13:30
Theater Bellevue (Paloni Zaal)
Mahler & Kokoschka

Mahler & Kokoschka

Ulrike Quade Company / Bellevue Lunchtheater - Nederland

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
19:00 - 20:00
De Krakeling
The Night Watchman (6+)

The Night Watchman (6+)

Het Filliaal Theatermakers - The Netherlands

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
20:00 - 23:00
Theater Bellevue
Puppet Playground

Puppet Playground

Pop Arts Festival / Feikes Huis - Serveral countries

New at Pop Arts Festival

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket

Saturday 21 Apr. 2018

11:00 - 11:25
De Krakeling
Down Tiger Down (5+)

Down Tiger Down (5+)

Kopergietery - Belgium

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
11:30 - 11:55
De Krakeling
Down Tiger Down (5+)

Down Tiger Down (5+)

Kopergietery - Belgium

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
12:30 - 13:30
Theater Bellevue (Paloni Zaal)
Mahler & Kokoschka

Mahler & Kokoschka

Ulrike Quade Company / Bellevue Lunchtheater - The Netherlands

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
14:00 - 14:25
De Krakeling
Down Tiger Down (5+)

Down Tiger Down (5+)

Kopergietery - Belgium

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
15:00 - 15:25
De Krakeling
Down Tiger Down (5+)

Down Tiger Down (5+)

Kopergietery - Belgium

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
16:00 - 17:00
De Krakeling
BiZAR (4+)

BiZAR (4+)

De Kolonie MT (BE) - Belgium

Language No Problem

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
17:00 - 17:25
De Krakeling
Down Tiger Down (5+)

Down Tiger Down (5+)

Kopergietery - Belgium

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
19:00 - 20:00
Theater Bellevue
De Balts

De Balts

Kameroperahuis / Mirthe Dokter / Tim Hammer - The Netherlands

Dutch spoken - première

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
20:30 - 21:00
Vlaams Cultuurhuis De Brakke Grond
LENTEinKAART

LENTEinKAART

Annelies Van Hullebusch - België

Nederlands gesproken - première

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
20:30 - 22:00
Theater Bellevue (Grote Zaal)
ORFEO, a cardboard drama - SOLD OUT

ORFEO, a cardboard drama – SOLD OUT

Steef de Jong / Groots en Meeslepend - The Netherlands

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket

Sunday 22 Apr. 2018

11:00 - 11:25
De Krakeling
Down Tiger Down (5+)

Down Tiger Down (5+)

Kopergietery - Belgium

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
12:00 - 12:25
De Krakeling
Down Tiger Down (5+)

Down Tiger Down (5+)

Kopergietery - Belgium

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
12:30 - 13:30
Theater Bellevue (Paloni Zaal)
Mahler & Kokoschka

Mahler & Kokoschka

Ulrike Quade Company / Bellevue Lunchtheater - The Netherlands

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
13:30 - 13:55
De Krakeling
Down Tiger Down (5+)

Down Tiger Down (5+)

Kopergietery - Belgium

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
14:30 - 15:20
De Krakeling
How light is a cloud? (4+)

How light is a cloud? (4+)

Het Houten Huis / Feikes Huis - The Netherlands

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
15:00 - 16:30
Theater Bellevue (Grote Zaal)
ORFEO, a cardboard drama - SOLD OUT

ORFEO, a cardboard drama – SOLD OUT

Steef de Jong / Groots en Meeslepend - The Netherlands

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
15:30 - 15:55
De Krakeling
Down Tiger Down (5+)

Down Tiger Down (5+)

Kopergietery - Belgium

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
17:00 - 17:30
Vlaams Cultuurhuis De Brakke Grond
LENTEinKAART

LENTEinKAART

Annelies Van Hullebusch - België

Nederlands gesproken - première

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
19:00 - 20:00
Theater Bellevue
De Balts

De Balts

Kameroperahuis / Mirthe Dokter / Tim Hammer - The Netherlands

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
20:30 - 21:00
Vlaams Cultuurhuis De Brakke Grond
LENTEinKAART

LENTEinKAART

Annelies Van Hullebusch - België

Nederlands gesproken - première

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket
20:30 - 22:00
Theater Bellevue (Grote Zaal)
ORFEO, a cardboard drama - SOLD OUT

ORFEO, a cardboard drama – SOLD OUT

Steef de Jong / Groots en Meeslepend - The Netherlands

Dutch spoken

InformatieKoop ticket InformationBuy ticket